Copied
Random
Text
×

Terms And Conditions, Privacy Policy - Text Fancy

TextFancy.com is a collection of free online text converters. The operator of the website is 𝕽𝖚𝖜𝖎𝖝 𝕾𝖊𝖗𝖛𝖎𝖈𝖊𝖘 𝕾𝖗𝖑, a company located in Romania.
Contact us on the email address below.

                 _ _  _  _  _                     
 _| _  _  _  _ _|_(_)(_ /a)(_|__  _  .|   _  _ __ 
(_|(/_| |(/__>  | (_)(_)\_ __||||(_| ||o (_ (_)|||

 
░▀█▀▒██▀▒█▀▄░█▄▒▄█░▄▀▀  ▒▄▀▄░█▄ █░█▀▄  ░▄▀▀░▄▀▄░█▄ █░█▀▄░█░▀█▀░█░▄▀▄░█▄ █░▄▀▀
 ▒█▒░█▄▄░█▀▄░█▒▀▒█▒▄██▒░░█▀█░█▒▀█▒█▄▀▒░░▀▄▄░▀▄▀░█▒▀█▒█▄▀░█ ▒█▒░█░▀▄▀░█▒▀█▒▄██

Access to and use of TextFancy.com is provided on the following terms and privacy policy.

1. By using the TextFancy.com website and its services you agree to be bound by these terms, which shall take effect immediately on your first use of this website. If you do not agree to be bound by all of the following terms please do not access and use this website. TextFancy.com reserves rights to block violators of these terms from using its services or restrict their access in any form at any time.

2. TextFancy.com may change these terms at any time.

3. You agree to use this website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else’s use of TextFancy.com.

4. You agree that lawful owners of TextFancy.com own all legal right, title, copyrights, design rights, and other intellectual property rights (registered and unregistered) in this website and all content (including all software applications) located on the site.

5. You may not copy, reproduce, republish, disassemble, decompile, reverse engineer, post, make available to the public, or otherwise use the content of this website (including all software applications, scripts, web-pages, design elements, and graphics) in any way. You may only copy, edit and use the code generated with the online tools listed on the website.

6. TextFancy.com website content and services are provided "AS IS" and on an "AS AVAILABLE" basis. To the extent permitted by law, TextFancy.com excludes all representations and warranties (whether express or implied by law), including the implied warranties of satisfactory quality, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement, compatibility, security and accuracy. TextFancy.com does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness or performance of the website or any of the content and services. While we try to ensure that all functionality provided is correct no responsibility is accepted by or on behalf of the TextFancy.com for any errors or inaccurate content on the website.

7. TextFancy.com shall not be liable for any of the following losses or damage (whether such damage or losses were foreseen, foreseeable, known or otherwise): (a) loss of data; (b) loss of revenue or anticipated profits; (c) loss of business; (d) loss of opportunity; (e) loss of goodwill or injury to reputation; (f) losses suffered by third parties; or (g) any indirect, consequential, special or exemplary damages arising from the use of TextFancy.com and its services regardless of the form of action.

8. TextFancy.com does not warrant that functions and services available will be uninterrupted or error free, that defects will be corrected, or that TextFancy.com or the servers which make it available are free of technical issues or bugs.

9. TextFancy.com free services are made available at no charge for your personal and commercial use.

▒█▀▄▒█▀▄░█░█▒█▒▄▀▄░▄▀▀░▀▄▀  ▒█▀▄░▄▀▄░█▒ ░█░▄▀▀░▀▄▀
░█▀▒░█▀▄░█░▀▄▀░█▀█░▀▄▄░▒█▒▒░░█▀▒░▀▄▀▒█▄▄░█░▀▄▄░▒█▒

At Text Fancy we guarantee our commitment to respecting and protecting your online privacy. This includes your need and your right to know what we do with the personal information you share with us. It also guides our company's policies regarding the management of this data, including how the information is collected, processed, and for what purposes.

In return, Text Fancy gives the commitment that we will use the personal data you provide only in ways that are compatible with the following Privacy Policy.

What we collect and what we do with this information

This website has no log in and has no database attached to it. We don't collect personal informations but we use third-party services that technically are allowed to do so. Please check their privacy policies for additional information.

Google Analytics - To collect anonymous visitor analytics.
Google AdSense - To monetize the website showing tailored ads.
Cloudflare - Content Delivery Network and firewall to provide a more secure and faster experience.
Godaddy and BlueHost - Hosting provider

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies

As stated on each page of Text Fancy, we may send "cookies" to your computer to enhance the user experience. Cookies are fragments of data sent through the web server and stored on your hard drive. Cookies cannot read the files stored on your computer, nor can they gather information. The purpose of cookies is just to monitor and help the traffic on the site, so we know which pages you have visited or customized, and to send the entered text to the next page, making it easier for you to use the website.

Text Fancy does not sell the information to advertisers, not does it change your computer settings. You can also reset your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when a cookie is sent, although doing this may interfere with the quality and speed of your browsing experience since some features won't work as they were designed.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Updated: Oct 16th, 2019